Visit as a tourist

visit tour canada e1504665995607 - Visit as a tourist

Most travelers require a valid entry document for instance an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA), a valid travel document, such as a passport and a visa to visit Canada depending on their nationality or their condition. The traveler will also have to be in good health with no criminal records and needs to prove the immigration officer that he has sufficient amount of money for his stay in Canada and will leave Canada at the end of his visit. Some additional requirements could be medical exam and letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada depending on their citizenship or their situation.

A permanent resident of Canada must provide his permanent resident card when re-entering Canada.

How it works?

Application Portal
close
Bitnami